Orchis morio-libani

                              
FamilyOrchidaceae
Scientific NameOrchis morio-libani
Synonyms
English Namegreen-winged orchid
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis green-winged orchid is characterized by the similaritiy in length of the spur and the ovary of
StatusNone
 
Significance