Mentha microphylla

                              
Familylabiatae/ Lamiaceae
Scientific NameMentha microphylla
Synonyms
English Namesmall-leaved mint
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant belonging to the mint genus is known mostly for its aromatic properties.
StatusNone
 
Significance