Lavandula stoechas

                              
Familylabiatae
Scientific NameLavandula stoechas
Synonyms
English NameFrench lavender
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesUsed as a fragnance. Extracted oil is said to purify the stomach, liver and spleen when mixed with o
StatusNone
 
Significance