Iris sofarana

                              
FamilyIridaceae
Scientific NameIris sofarana
Synonyms
English NameSawfar iris
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesRare iris found only in lebanon. Discovered by Hartman in the past century near Sawfar thus species
StatusNone
 
Significance