Hyacinthus orientalis

                              
FamilyLiliaceae/ Hyacinthaceae
Scientific NameHyacinthus orientalis
Synonyms
English Nameoriental hyacinth, common hyancinth, Dutch hyancinth, garden hyancinth
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant's name appeared in the holy Torah, and is concidered the origin of all known hyacinths. (
StatusNone
 
Significance