Eryngium crecticum

                              
FamilyUmbelliferae/ apiaceae
Scientific NameEryngium crecticum
Synonyms
English NameCretan eryngo, small-headed blue eryngo, field eryngo
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe blue color of this flower covers large areas of arid lands. The young leaves are eaten in salads
StatusNone
 
Significance