Delphinium peregrinum

                              
FamilyRanunculaceae
Scientific NameDelphinium peregrinum
Synonyms
English Nameviolet dolphin-flower, violet larkspur
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe name is derived from dolphin due to the resemblance of the upper cup to the dolphin.
StatusNone
 
Significance