Cichorium intybus

                              
FamilyAsteraceae
Scientific NameCichorium intybus
Synonyms
English Namecommon chicory
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesA decoction of the plant's roots is considered to be a mild tonic, diuretic, and laxative.Crushed le
StatusNone
 
Significance