Anemone blanda

                              
FamilyRanunculaceae
Scientific NameAnemone blanda
Synonyms
English Namemountain anemone
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis small anemone that grows on mountains resembles very much the European anemones that lives in f
StatusNone
 
Significance