Anchusa undulata

                              
FamilyBoraginaceae
Scientific NameAnchusa undulata
Synonyms
English Namecommon alkanet
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThe dark blue, violete, or purple flowers are funnel shaped.This plant grows in waste and cultivated
StatusNone
 
Significance