Anagallis arvensis

                              
FamilyPrimulaceae
Scientific NameAnagallis arvensis
Synonyms
English Namefield pimpernel, scarlet pimpernel, blue pimpernel
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant contains a poisonous glycoside which was used for many symptoms such as tetanus or mental
StatusNone
 
Significance