Vitex agnus-castus

                              
FamilyVerbenaceae
Scientific NameVitex agnus-castus
Synonyms
English Nameofficial chaste-tree, monk's pepper, agnus castus
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesAids digestion, reduces gases and soothes mild colds. Its smoke repels insects and its seeds counter
StatusNone
 
Significance