Valeriana officinalis

                              
FamilyValerianaceae
Scientific NameValeriana officinalis
Synonyms
English NameValerian, garden heliotrope, jacob's ladder
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesThis plant is recommended for all cases of nervousness, especially those caused by extreme anxiety.
StatusNone
 
Significance