Valeriana dioscoridis

                              
FamilyValerianaceae
Scientific NameValeriana dioscoridis
Synonyms
English NameDiscorides' valerian
French Name
Arabic Name
Description
Flowering Seasons
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Habitat
Life Form
Altitude Range0 - 0 m a.s.l
Locations
Color
NotesAll Valeriana species contain an essential oil with a pwerful smell, used to treat fatigue, nervousn
StatusNone
 
Significance